Search

    Keyword

CWDM Module

 
Product Documentation:CWDM Module pdf download
Product Description:Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging.
Description
Applications: Features:
Line monitoring Low insertion loss
WDM network Wide pass band
Telecommunication High channel isolation
Cellular Application High stability and reliability
Fiber optical amplifier Epoxy free on optical path

 

Parameter:

Parameter Unit Specification
Channels Number ch 2 4 8 16 18
Central Wavelength   ITU-T Grid
Bandwidth(@0.5dB Passband) nm ≥14
Channel Passband nm λITU±6.5
Ripple dB ≤0.5  
Insertion Loss Type. dB 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
Max. dB 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥30
Non-adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥45
Return Loss dB ≥45
Directivity dB ≥50

Note:All the data above does not include connectors.

 

Environmental Conditions:

Operating Temperature -5 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

 

Order Information

CWDM - - - - - - - - - -
  Fuction Exp.Port Channel no. Addintional
Channel
First
Channel
Fiber
Type
Package Pigtail
Type
Pigtail
length
Connector
Function M=Mux; D=Demux; M& D=Mux&Demux;
Exp. Port E=Yes, 0=None
Channel numbers 02=2ch, 03=3ch, 08=8ch,... ..., 18=18ch
Additional Channel 0, 1270, 1310, 1350... (as request)
First Channel 1270, 1290,... 1590, 1610, or 1271, 1291,... 1591, 1611
Fiber Type 1=G652D, 2=G657A, 3=G657A2
Package Dimension C, …, F, K, G, H, U
Pigtail Type L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, B=250µm Bare Fiber, 0=Adaptor
Pigtail Length 05=0.5M, 10=1.0M, 15=1.5M,...100=10M, 0=Adaptor, X=Others
Connector Type FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, 
ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

 

Packaging Information

1CH 2/4CH 8CH 16/18CH
C E/L/G/U K/L/G/U F/L/H/G/U
D